Evertz Microsystems Ltd.

下载 PDF

7708RGBT/DVIT

RGBHV / DVI / KVM Transmitter

Product Manual Manual
VistaLINK® 兼容

The 7708RGBT and 7708DVIT are VistaLINK® SNMP-capable RGBHV/DVI/KVM transmitters for high resolution/high quality RGB and DVI video signals. This single card module accepts one analog RGBHV or digital DVI video input up to WUXGA resolution and transmits it over a single or dual fiber or COAX. The 7708RGBT and 7708DVIT are also available with analog audio, keyboard + mouse, serial and USB 2.0 options. The companion 7708RGBR and 7708DVIR RGBHV/DVI/KVM Receivers demultiplex the signals and converts them back to the electrical domain.

The fiber output is available in an assortment of optical wavelengths, accommodating 1310/1550nm and CWDM transmission schemes. Optional COAX SFP is also available. (See ordering options)

The 7708RGBT/DVIT occupies one card slot (two card slots for the A2KM and A2KM-USB versions) and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, or the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity. See the physical specifications for the slot count.

The 7708DVIT provides the same features listed above as the 7708RGBT; however, it only supports a digital (DVI) input.

特点
  • Supports DVI or RGBHV transport over a single fiber/coax
  • Both RGBHV and DVI outputs available simultaneously on companion receiver (RGBR version)
  • 3G router compatible for KVMX applications
  • VESA video resolutions supported up to WUXGA
  • Full 24 bits per pixel color resolution
  • Ideal for use with high resolution LCD, plasma and projection screens
  • Superior digital data transmission
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
    • VistaLINK® capability is available when modules are used with the 3RU 7800FR or 350FR frame and a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller module in slot 1 of the frame
    • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber or electrical disconnect/ reconnect required
    • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable (contact factory for multi-mode applications)
    • Optical output wavelengths at 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
    • Optional 2 channel stereo analog audio
    • Optional keyboard, mouse and serial
    • Optional USB 2.0 interface
    • Optional electrical SFP modules (+DIN)
产品结构图 产品结构图

指标

Video Input
标准RGBHV or DVI 1.0, VESA
输入数量1 (or 2 on Dual DVI)
Connectors28-pin DVI (with Analog on RGBT)
Video ResolutionUp to WUXGA (1920x1200) at 75Hz
Video Bandwidth500MHz
Color Resolution24 bits
Analog Output Level1V p-p (maximum)
Analog Output Impedance75Ω
Signal/Noise Ratio> 55dB
Analog Audio InputA2, A2KM & A2KM-USB versions
输入数量2
Type平衡 analog audio
端口数目12-pin removable terminal block
阻抗High Impedance (> 20kΩ)
频率响应±0.1dB (20Hz to 20kHz)
THD< 0.005% (20Hz to 20kHz)
Channel Phase Diff< ±1°
信噪比> 85dB
Maximum Input Level+24dBu
Signal Quantization24 bits
Serial, Keyboard/Mouse, USB Input/OutputA2KM & A2KM USB versions
标准USB 2.0
Number3 (A2KM versions), 4 (USB versions)
端口数目2 PS2 for keyboard & mouse
1 USB Type B, 1dB-9F serial
Optical Inputs
输入数量1 per SFP
端口数目Female LC/UPC
工作波长1270 to 1610nm
Maximum Power-1dBm
光敏感度
标准-21dBm
光输出
输出数量1 per SFP
端口数目Female LC/UPC
工作波长
标准1310nm
CWDM1270nm -1610nm
Output Power
1310nm-2dBm ±1dBm
CWDM+4dBm ±1.5dBm
Electrical Output
输出数量1 per SFP (when fitted with +DIN option)
端口数目DIN Type 1.0/2.3 connector (75Ω)
Electrical InputA2KM & A2KM-USB versions
输入数量1 per SFP (when fitted with +DIN option)
端口数目DIN Type 1.0/2.3 connector (75Ω)
均衡Typical 100m @ 3GB/s
电气
电压+12V DC
功率13 watts (based on options)
物理参数
插槽数
Standard and A2 versions1
A2KM and USB versions2
标准
Laser SafetyClass 1 laser product
Complies with 24 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
IEC 60825-1
EMI/RFIComplies with FCC Part 15, Class A
EU EMC directive

订购信息

7708RGBTRGBHV/DVI Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
7708RGBT-A2RGBHV/DVI +2 Analog Audio Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
7708RGBT-A2KMRGBHV/DVI +2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
7708RGBT-A2KM-USBRGBHV/DVI +2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse + USB 2.0 Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
7708DVIT-USBDVI + USB 2.0 Transmitter, 3G router compatible (must specify SFP module)
7708DVIT-A2-USBDVI + Stereo Audio + USB 2.0 Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
7708DVIT-2Dual DVI Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, SFP's ordered separately, two required - consult factory for options
7708DVIT-2-USBDual DVI + USB 2.0 Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, SFP's ordered separately, two required - consult factory for options
7708DVIT-2-A2-USBDual DVI + Stereo Audio + USB 2.0 Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, SFP's ordered separately, two required - consult factory for options
Electrical Ordering Options
+DINSFP Transceiver, DIN Type, supports rates up to 3GB/s
Optical Ordering Options
注意xx -27 to 61 and 55 = 1550nm laser
+13SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, standard sensitivity receiver, supports rates up to 3GB/s
+CxxSFP Transceiver, CWDM, standard sensitivity receiver, supports rates up to 3GB/s
订购可选项
注意后面板必须在下订单是指明 - eg: [model]+3RU
后面板后缀
+1RU1RU 后面板用于7701FR 多用途主机
+SA独立封装后面板
+3RU3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C, 7800FR or 7801FR Multiframes
机箱
350FRPortable Multiframe which holds 7 modules
7700FR-C3RU 多用途主机,可装15 个模块
7800FR3RU 多用途主机,可装15 个模块
7801FR1RU 多用途主机,可装4 个模块
7701FR1RU 多用途主机,可装 3 个模块
S7701FR独立封装