See how this modular product fits in a frame:

特点

  • 双向复用/解复用,用于高达16种在1270nm - 1610nm 的波长(ITU-T G.694.2 适应)
  • 可从4 或8 扩展到12 或16通道系统
  • 用于任何比特率的从动设计
  • 低插入耗损以便节省系统能耗
  • 高度隔离的光信号以便降低互相干扰
  • 完全可以在正面热插拔而无需光纤或BNC 的重连
  • 可选SC/PC 或FC/PC* 连接
  • 光纤保护器用于保护连接器
  • Occupies 1 or 2 card slots and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.

* 7705CWDM to be used ONLY in Single Mode Fiber applications

应用

  • 多通道的视频、音频、数据及控制信号传输,适用于光纤受到限制的环境
  • 减低租用光纤的费用
  • 工作室和设备的扩展和延伸
  • STL 和 TSL 连接
  • 室外节目的信号收集
  • 安全和检测信号的收集

CWDM 模块产品包

订购信息描述占用插槽数
7705CWDM-M44 通道CWDM 复用 (1510nm - 1570nm)1
7705CWDM-D44 通道CWDM 分复用 (1510nm - 1570nm)1
7705CWDM-M88 通道CWDM 复用 (1470nm - 1610nm)2
7705CWDM-D88 通道CWDM 分复用 (1470nm - 1610nm)2
7705CWDM-M4 & 7705CWDM-M8LB12 通道CWDM 复用 (1270nm - 1570nm)3
7705CWDM-D4 & 7705CWDM-D8LB12 通道CWDM 分复用 (1270nm - 1570nm)3
7705CWDM-M8 & 7705CWDM-M8LB16 通道CWDM 复用 (1270nm - 1610nm)4
7705CWDM-D8 & 7705CWDM-D8LB16 通道CWDM 分复用 (1270nm - 1610nm)4

指标|

光输入/输出

接头 SC/PC 或 FC/PC 母头
波长
7705CWDM-4 1510 - 1570nm
7705CWDM-8 1470 - 1610nm
7705CWDM-8LB 1270 - 1450nm
频道间隔 20nm
通频带 @ 0.5dB > 13nm
通道一致 < 1.5dB
绝缘的邻近通道 > 30dB
Directivity > 50dB
光纤尺寸 9µm 中心 / 125µm 外围
反射损失 > 45dB

复用与解复用组合的连接失败

7705CWDM-4 < 2.5dB 最大损失
7705CWDM-8 < 3.5dB 最大损失
7705CWDM-8LB < 5.5dB 最大损失
7705CWDM-8LB 扩展端口 < 3.5dB 最大损失
7705CWDM-4 & 7705CWDM-8LB < 6.0dB (1270nm - 1570nm)
7705CWDM-8 & 7705CWDM-8LB < 5.5dB (1270nm - 1450nm)
< 7.0dB (1470nm - 1610nm)

物理参数

插槽数 1 (7705CWDM-4) or 2 (7705CWDM-8 & 7705CWDM-8LB)

订购信息|

注意 CWDM 详细订购选项 (710.2kB)
7705CWDM‑M4 4 通道CWDM 复用
7705CWDM‑D4 4 通道CWDM 分复用
7705CWDM‑M8 8 通道CWDM 复用
7705CWDM‑D8 8 通道CWDM 分复用
7705CWDM‑M8LB 8 通道 CWDM 低波段复用,带扩展端口
7705CWDM‑D8LB 8 通道 CWDM 低波段分复用,带扩展端口

订购可选项

注意 Retention screws have been added to the rear panels of these units. Please note that rear panels from older MUX DEMUX units will not be backwards compatible with newer rear panel units. (See block diagram for rear panel drawings)
* FC/PC 接口选项只在'COMMON'和'EXPANSION'端口上(SC/PC 在余下的光纤 I/O 端口上)
Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Connector Suffix
+SC SC/PC
+FC FC/PC
Rear Plate Suffix
+1RU 1RU rear plate for use with 7701FR Multiframe
+SA Standalone Enclosure Rear Plate
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C or 7800FR Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7701FR 1RU Multiframe which holds 3 single slot modules
S7701FR 7700 Series Standalone Enclosure