The SCORPION flexible media platform is capable of housing a series of QSFP and SFP interfaces to facilitate access and trunking connectivity regardless if the required medium is video, optical video, copper ethernet, optical ethernet and even DWDM/CWDM. SCORPION compatible SFP modules can be used across the fanless SCORPION-2, SCORPION-4, and SCORPION-6 form factors, and both QSFP and SFP modules applicable for SCORPION 18 series form factors.

List of SFPs

3G Optical Video SFPs
  • SFPTR-13
  • SFP3T13-2
  • SFP3T13-S
  • SFP3R-2
  • SFP3R-2-S
  • SFP3R-2-H
  • SFP3Txx/yy-2
  • SFPTR-Cxx
  • SFPTR-CxxH
12G Optical Video SFPs
  • SFP3TR-13-12G
  • SFP3TR-13L-12G
  • SFP12G-T13-2
  • SFP12G-R-2
  • SFP12G-Txx/yy-2
12G/3G/HD Video SFPs
  • SFPTR-M-HDBNC-R
  • SFP3T-DIN2-3G
  • SFP3R-DIN2-3G
  • SFPTR-M-DIN
  • SFPTR-M-HDBNC
  • SFP3TR-HDBNC-12G-SCORP
  • SFP3TR-HDBNC-12G-W
  • SFP3TR-DIN-12G
1G Ethernet SFPs
  • SFPTR-RJ45-SGM-AV
  • SFPTR-RJ45-SER-AV
  • SFP1G-TR85
  • SFP1G-TR13
  • SFP1G-TR15S
  • SFP1G-TR15H
  • SFP1G-TRCxxH
  • SFP1G-TRDxxxH
10G/25G Ethernet SFPs
  • SFP10G-TR85
  • SFP10G-TR85-A
  • SFP10G-TR13-A
  • SFP10G-TR15S
  • SFP10G-TR15H
  • SFP10G-TRCxx
  • SFP10G-TRCxxxH
  • SFP25G-TR85
  • SFP25G-TR13
QSFPs
  • QSFP10G-MM-A
  • QSFP-10G-TR13-G
  • QSFP-25G-MM-M
  • QSFP25G-SM-PSM4- LR-G-NFEC
  • QSFP25G-SM-LR4-G

QSFPs


QSFP10G-MM-A

40G QSFP, 4 channel 850nm Multimode

QSFP-10G-TR13-G

40G PSM LR4 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

QSFP25G-MM-M

100G QSFP, 4 channel 850nm Multimode

QSFP25G-SM-LR4-G

100G QSFP, 4 channel WDM 1310nm, LC connector, 10km

QSFP25G-SM-PSM4-LR-G-NFEC

100G QSFP, 4 channel 1310nm, MPO/APC connector, 10km

10G/25G Ethernet SFPs


SFP10G-TR85

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, 850nm, MMF, 300m

SFP10G-TR85-A

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, 850nm VCSEL, MMF, 300m on OM3 fiber

SFP10G-TR13-A

SFP+ Optical Tranceiver, 10Gbs, 1310nm DFB, SMF, 10km

SFP10G-TR15S

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, 1550nm DFB, SMF, 40km max

SFP10G-TR15H

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, 1550nm DFB, SMF, 80km max

SFP10G-TRCxx

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, CWDM (1470-1610nm) DFB, SMF, 40km max

SFP10G-TRCxxH

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, CWDM (1470-1610nm) DFB, SMF, 80km max (70km for 1590, 1610nm)

SFP25G-TR85

25G Optical Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 100m on OM4 fiber

SFP25G-TR13

25G Optical Transceiver, 1310nm, SM, 10km

1G Ethernet SFPs


SFPTR-RJ45-SGM-AV

10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 SFP module with SGMII interface

SFPTR-RJ45-SER-AV

1000Mbps RJ45 SFP module with SerDes interface

SFP1G-TR85

SFP Optical Transceiver, 1.25Gbs, 850nm, MMF, 550m

SFP1G-TR13

SFP Optical Transceiver, 1.25Gbs, 1310nm, SMF, 20km

SFP1G-TR15S

SFP Optical Transceiver, 1.25Gbs, 1550nm, SMF, 40km

SFP1G-TR15H

SFP Optical Transceiver, 1.25Gbs, 1550nm, SMF, 80km

SFP1G-TRCxxH

SFP Optical Transceiver, 1.25Gbs, CWDM (1470-1610nm), SMF, 120km max

SFP1G-TRDxxxH

SFP Optical Transceiver, 1.25Gbs, DWDM (ITU ch. 20-59), SMF, 120km max

12G/3G/HD Video SFPs


SFPTR-M-HDBNC-R

SFP reclocked coaxial transceiver for signals up to 3Gbs, MSA pinout, HD-BNC connectors

SFP3T-DIN2-3G

Dual 3Gbps DIN SFP transmitter

SFP3R-DIN2-3G

Dual 3Gbps DIN SFP receiver

SFPTR-M-DIN

SFP coaxial transceiver for signals up to 3Gbps, MSP pinout, DIN connectors

SFPTR-M-HDBNC

SFP coaxial transceiver for signals up to 3Gbps, MSP pinout, HD-BNC connectors

SFP3TR-HDBNC-12G-SCORP

12G/3G/HD/SD Reclocking, MSA SFP Transceiver, vertically stacked HD-BNC connectors

SFP3TR-HDBNC-12G-W

12G/3G/HD/SD Reclocking, MSA SFP Transceiver, horizontally stacked HD-BNC connectors

SFP3TR-DIN-12G

12G/3G/HD/SD Reclocking SFP Transceiver, DIN 1.0/2.3 Connectors

12G Optical Video SFPs


SFP3TR-13-12G

12G/3G/HD/SD Reclocking SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, optical power -4 to 2dBm, sensitivity -10dBm

SFP3TR-13L-12G

12G/3G/HD/SD Reclocking SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 40km, MSA type

SFP12G-T13-2

Dual 12G Fiber Transmitter, 1310nm wavelength

SFP12G-R-2

Dual 12G Fiber Receiver SFP

SFP12G-Txx/yy-2

Dual 12G Fiber Transmitter SFP with CWDM wavelengths (where xx=27 to 61)

3G Optical Video SFPs


SFPTR-13

SFP Tranceiver, 1310nm, standard sensitivity receiver, supports rates to 3Gbps

SFP3T13-2

Dual 1310nm 3Gbps SFP transmitter

SFP3T13-2-S

Dual 1310nm 3Gbps SFP transmitter, short haul (2km)

SFP3R-2

Dual 1310nm 3Gbps SFP receiver

SFP3R-2-S

Dual 1310nm 3Gbps SFP receiver, short haul (2km)

SFP3R-2-H

Dual 1310nm 3Gbps SFP receiver, high sensitivity

SFP3Txx/yy-2

Dual CWDM (1270-1610nm) 3Gbps SFP transmitter

SFPTR-Cxx

SFP transceiver, CWDM wavelength (where xx=27 to 61), standard sensitivity receiver, supports rates to 3Gbps

SFPTR-CxxH

SFP transceiver, CWDM wavelength (where xx=27 to 61), high sensitivity receiver, supports rates to 3Gbps