The 2408RGBT and 2408DVIT are miniature VistaLINK® SNMP capable RGBHV/DVI/KVM transmitters for high resolution/high quality RGB and DVI video signals. This self-contained module accepts one analog RGBHV or digital DVI video input up to WUXGA resolution and transmits it over a single or dual fiber or coax. The 2408RGBT/DVIT are also available with analog audio, keyboard + mouse, USB 2.0, and serial data options.

The companion 2408RGBR RGBHV/DVI/KVM Receiver demultiplexes the signals and converts them back to the electrical domain. The fiber output is available in an assortment of optical wavelengths, accommodating 1310/1550nm and CWDM.

The 2408DVIT provides the same features listed above as the 2408RGBT, however, it only supports a digital (DVI) input.

特点

  • Supports DVI and/or RGBHV transport over a single fiber/coax
  • Both RGBHV and DVI outputs available simultaneously on companion (RGBR Receiver version)
  • 3G router compatible for KVMX applications
  • VESA video resolutions supported up to WUXGA
  • Full 24 bits-per-pixel color resolution
  • Ideal for use with high resolution LCD, plasma, and projection screens
  • Superior digital data transmission
  • No moving parts for noise free operation
  • Compact form factor with optional VESA mount brackets (2400VESA)
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable (contact factory for multimode applications)
  • Optical output wavelengths at 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • Optional 2 channel stereo analog audio
  • Optional keyboard and mouse
  • Optional USB 2.0 interface
  • Optional +E SNMP Ethernet port and RS-232/RS-422serial option
  • Optional electrical SFP modules (+TRDIN)

指标|

Video Input

标准 DVI 1.0, VESA
输入数量 1
Connectors 28-pin DVI with Analog
Video Resolution Up to WUXGA (1920x1200) at 75Hz
Video Bandwidth 500MHz
Color Resolution 24 bits
Analog Output Level 1V p-p (maximum)
Analog Output
阻抗 75Ω
Signal/Noise Ratio > 55dB

Analog Audio Input

A2, A2KM & A2KM-USB versions
输入数量 2
Type 平衡 and unbalanced analog audio
端口数目 3.5mm female stereo (unbalanced), DB9F (balanced)
阻抗 High Impedance (> 20kΩ)
频率响应 ±0.1dB (20Hz to 20kHz)
THD < 0.005% (20Hz to 20kHz)
Channel Phase Diff < ±1°
信噪比 > 85dB
Maximum Input Level +24dBu
Signal Quantization 24 bits

Keyboard/Mouse, USB Input/Output

A2KM & A2KM-USB versions
标准 USB 2.0
Number 2 (A2KM versions), 3 (USB versions)
端口数目 2 PS2 for keyboard & mouse
1 USB Type B

光输出

输出数量 1 per SFP
端口数目 Female LC/UPC
工作波长
标准 1310nm
CWDM 1270 - 1610nm
Output Power
1310nm -2dBm ± 1dBm
CWDM +1dB ± 1dBm

Optical Inputs

A2KM & A2KM-USB versions
输入数量 1 per SFP
端口数目 Female LC/UPC
工作波长 1270 - 1610nm
Maximum Power -1dBm
光敏感度
标准 -19dBm

Electrical Output

输出数量 1 per SFP
端口数目 DIN Type 1.0/2.3 connector (75Ω)

Electrical Input

A2KM & A2KM-USB versions
输入数量 1 per SFP
端口数目 DIN Type 1.0/2.3 connector (75Ω)
均衡 Typical 100m @ 3Gb/s

电气

电压 12V DC, Auto ranging 100-240V AC 50/60Hz adapter included
功率 11 瓦

物理参数

尺寸
With Flanges 7.81”L x 5.63”W x 1.75”H
(199mm L x 143mm W x 45mm H)

标准

Electrical Safety Power supply UL listed
Complies with CE Low voltage Directive
Laser Safety Class 1 laser product
Complies with 24 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, IEC 60825-1
EMI/RFI Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A
EU EMC directive

订购信息|

注意 All 2408 models include power supply
2408RGBT RGBHV/DVI Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
2408RGBT‑A2 RGBHV/DVI + 2 Analog Audio Fiber Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
2408RGBT‑A2KM RGBHV/DVI + 2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
2408RGBT‑A2KM‑USB RGBHV/DVI + 2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse + USB 2.0 Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
2408DVIT DVI Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
2408DVIT‑A2 DVI + 2 Analog Audio Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
2408DVIT‑A2KM DVI + 2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
2408DVIT‑A2KM‑USB DVI + 2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse + USB 2.0 Transmitter, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)

Electrical Ordering Options

+TRDIN SFP Transceiver, DIN Type, supports rates up to 3Gb/s

Optical Ordering Options

注意 xx=27 to 61 and 55 = 1550nm laser
+13 SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, standard sensitivity receiver, supports rates up to 3Gb/s
+Cxx SFP Transceiver, CWDM, standard sensitivity receiver, supports rates up to 3Gb/s

Local SNMP Monitoring

+E SNMP Ethernet Port and RS-232/RS-422serial option

附件

2400VESA VESA Extension mount for 2400series RGB/DVI/KVM products