The 2430RX2-10G is a versatile dual path uncompressed SDI over 10GbE to HDMI/DVI/DisplayPort processing converter. The 2430RX2-10G can be used to convert uncompressed video over IP including ASPEN, SMPTE 2022-6 and SMPTE ST 2110 streams to HDMI and SDI.

This self-contained module accepts up to two uncompressed SDI over 10GbE streaming inputs. It decodes, processes, color corrects and converts the output to an HDMI and SDI signal. The 2430RX2-10G device can drive resolutions up to WUXGA (1920x1200).

特点

  • Full 4:2:2 10-bit pixel input resolution
  • Full 24-bit RGB output pixel resolution
  • Color correction, auto rescaling
  • Ideal for use with high resolution LCD, plasma and projection screens
  • Superior digital data transmission
  • Support dual path 10GbE to HDMI/DVI and SDI conversion.
  • Analog audio outputs supported
  • In-band control

指标|

Input

格式 ASPEN, SMPTE 2022-6 or SMPTE ST 2110 over 10GbE
输入数量 2
端口数目 Female LC/UPC
Timing Master PCR, PTP receiver

Output

输出数量 2 (HDMI)
Connector Type HDMI
Supported Resolutions 525, 624, 720p 59.94/50Hz, 1080i 59.94/50Hz, 1080p 59.94/50Hz and VESA up to WUXGA

串行视频输出

输出数量 2
标准 525, 625, 720p 59.94/50Hz, 1080i 59.94/50Hz, 1080p 59.94/50Hz
端口数目 BNC per IEC 60 169-8 Amendment 2

Audio Output

输出数量 3x stereo pairs
Connector Type 3.5mm female stereo (unbalanced)

电气

电压 12V DC, auto-ranging 100-240V
AC 50/60Hz adapter included
功率 30 watts

物理参数

尺寸 8.13" L x 9.28" W x 0.7" H

标准

Electrical Safety Power supply UL listed
Complies with CE Low voltage Directive
EMI/RFI Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A EU EMC directive

订购信息|

2430RX2‑10G Dual Uncompressed Video over IP to HDMI converter

订购可选项

+VPGC Color correction

SFP Options

SFP10G-TR13-A SFP+ Optical transceiver, 10Gbs, 1310 nm DFB, SMF, 10km