The 2432TX-2 is a versatile dual path dual-link DVI to serial digital converter. The 2432TX-2 is used as extension of DVI over coax or fiber. The 2432TX-2 is used in combination with the 2431RX-2 dual path dual-link DVI receiver. This self-contained unit accepts up to two simultaneous inputs (DVI, VGA or Component), as well as 1 audio pair per video input, and transmits these inputs over coax (two cables per input for Dual link DVI) and over fiber if SFP option install (two fibers per input for Dual link DVI). The 2432TX-2 can also be used in projects where conversion from DVI to serial digital is required. The 2432TX-2 unit is capable of scaling (best fit) input to SMPTE 259M, 292M or 424M and embeds audio.

2432TX-2 is HDCP compliant.

特点

  • Supports two independent DVI, VGA or component inputs
  • Provides serial digital outputs via coax as standard and via hot pluggable SFPs with the fiber optics option installed
  • Supports SMPTE standard serial digital outputs for applications where DVI, VGA or component video conversion to SDI is required
  • Configurable input scaling to best fit SMPTE 259M, 292M or 424M standard
  • Full 24 bits-per-pixel color resolution
  • Embedded audio (1 stereo pair per input)
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable (contact factory for multi-mode applications)
  • SNMP enabled for configuration.
  • HDCP compliant

指标|

Video Inputs

输入数量 2
Connectors 28-pin DVI
Supported Input Format DVI, VGA and Component
Supported Resolution VESA: VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA, WSXGA+, WUXGA, WQXGA (dual-link). CEA-861B: 480p, 576p, 720p, 1080i,1080p
Color Resolution 24 bits

Analog Audio Input

输入数量 1 stereo pair per Video input (BNC to RCA connector included)
Connectors BNC per IEC 60169-8 Amendment 2
阻抗 25K ohms
频率响应 ±3dB (20Hz to 20kHz)
THD < 0.5% (20Hz to 20kHz)
Channel Phase Difference < ±1°
信噪比 > 75dB
Maximum Input Level 2 dBu
Signal Quantization 24 bits @ 48kHz

同步锁相

输入数量 1
Connectors BNC per IEC 60169-8 Amendment 2
Termination 75Ω internal

SDI Output

输出数量 2 (Total 4 BNCs are used if Dual link transmission mode is used)
Connectors BNC per IEC 60169-8 Amendment 2
标准 SMPTE 259M, 292M, 424M and Evertz proprietary 3GLINK

光输出

输出数量 2 output on single SFP (2 SFP are used if Dual link transmission mode is used)
端口数目 Female LC/UPC
工作波长
标准 1310nm
CWDM 1270-1670nm
Output Power
1310nm -2dB ±1dBm
CWDM +1dBm ±1dBm

电气

电压 12V DC, Auto ranging 100 – 240V AC 50/60Hz adapter included
功率
Typical 1.7A (20W)
Maximum 2A (24W)

物理参数

尺寸 With flanges: 7.81"L x 5.63"W x 1.75"H (199mm L x 143mm W x 45mm H)

标准

Electrical Safety Power supply UL listed. Complies with CE Low Voltage Directive
Laser Safety Class 1 laser product. Complies with 24 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEC 60825-1
EMI/RFI Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A EU EMC directive

订购信息|

2432TX‑2 Dual path dual link DVI to serial converter (Includes power adapter)

附件

SFP3T-13-2 Dual 1310nm optical transmitter module
2400VESA VESA Extension mount for 2400 series products