See how this modular product fits in a frame:

The 570DSK is a single-path downstream UHD IP keyer with logo insertion, capable of HDR processing. An SDI-oriented keyer with software-enabled features, the 570DSK is a robust hardware design with the ability to handle UHD 12G-SDI single link signals. Supporting HLG HDR processing for background and external Key/Fill inputs. All animations and static logos content are stored on a customer provided NAS server or on a logo compositor, in the card itself.

The 570DSK can be controlled externally from its locally hosted web, traditional CP-2232E, VUE (Evertz' customizable context-oriented user interface), and/or by third-party automation system over IP. The 570DSK is VistaLINK® PRO capable, offering remote monitoring, control and configuration capabilities via Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP).

Features

  • Full 16-bit linear RGB keyer with video fade-in and fade-out processing
  • Up to 2x external keyers supporting HD/3G/UHD
  • Inserts static or animated logos from bug to full screen sizes
  • 100GB of local SSD storage with option to expand
  • Multiple control interfaces and/or third-party automation using IP
  • Evertz' clean and quiet switch
  • Video Formats:
    • 1080i/59.94, 1080i/50, 1080p/59.94, 1080p/50, 3840x2160p/59,94, 3840x2160p/50

Specifications

Video Interfaces

Program, Key and Fill
标准 SMPTE ST 424M (3GB/s), SMPTE ST 2082 (12GB/s) for video payload definition

Reference

  • Analog black burst

Ethernet Interface

  • 2x QSFP28 (future use only)
  • 2x RJ-45 (10/100/1000)

Control Protocol

  • M2100 over TCP/IP

物理参数

插槽数 2

Enclosures

570FR 15-slot 3RU chassis
S570FR 4-slot 1RU chassis

Ordering Information

570DSK‑12G‑F 570 Keyer hardware module with 2 front QSFP and 8 12G-SDI capable SFP ports ethernet for SDI core environments. The software enabled +options required for enabling functions like DSK for Key and Fill Inputs, MG for static and animated logo generator with VO, Video standards support HD, 3G, and UHD, as well as other features like Crawls and EAS support. SDI SFP Transceivers are sold separately.

License Options

570DSK-12G-FK-SDI A software license key to enable SDI video on the 570DSK-12G
570DSK-FK-HD A software license key to enable 1080i HD on the 570DSK platform
570DSK-FK-3G A software license key to enable 1080P-3G on the 570DSK platform
570DSK-FK-UHD A software license key to enable UHD on the 570DSK platform
570DSK-FK-HLG A software license key to enable HLG HDR processing on the 570DSK platform
570DSK-FK-DSK A software license key to enable the DSK option, a key and fill, on the 570DSK platform
570DSK-FK-DSK2 A software license key that when used in conjunction with 570DSK-FK-DSK will enable a second key and fill layer on the 570DSK platform
570DSK-FK-MG A software license key to enable the media logo generator supporting animated logo's and file-based Voice overs on the 570DSK platform
570DSK-FK-TXT A software license key to enable text crawl, CG effects for internal branding composer engine on the 570DSK platform

SFP Options

SFP3TR-HDBNC-12G 12G/3G/HD reclocking, MSA SFP transceiver, HD-BNC connectors
SFP3TR-13-12G SD/HD/3G/12G Reclocking SFP Transceiver using a wavelength 1310nm, Optical power: -5~0.5dBm, Sensitivity: -10dBm, handles pathological pattern, 2LC connectors. For use in Evertz 12G Router and Processing Products

Contact factory for additional SFP options.