See how this modular product fits in a frame:

The 570EMR-ADMX is optimized for operation in SDVN LAN environments as a resource for MAGNUM SDVN's audio sub system. This module supports Audio over IP for AES67* (SMPTE ST 2010-30 Level A & B).

The 570EMR-ADMX is hot-swappable and monitored via VistaLINK® PRO in any of Evertz' modular 570 Series frames.

Applications for 570EMR-ADMX resources can be expanded simply with additional modules, allowing for their use in small, medium or large-scale SDVN environments. 570EMR-ADMX shines in a SDVN dual IP core environment, providing a robust SDVN audio sub system redundancy scheme over the industry's first SMPTE ST 2022-7 redundant hardware model.

Features & Benefits

  • AES67: maximum 640 multicasts per port *
  • SMPTE ST 2110-30 Level A & B
  • Mono audio shuffling
  • VistaLINK® PRO-capable for remote monitoring, control and configuration capabilities via SNMP using VistaLINK® PRO
  • Hardware redundant with SMPTE ST 2202-7

570EMR-ADMX Redundancy Schemes

Single Core Single Hot

This type of system features only one core and one ADMX with a single fiber connection. This configuration doesn’t have redundancy and is not recommended.

Single Core Dual Hot

This type of system features only one core and two ADMX with a single fiber connection to each. This configuration has redundancy and is most recommended.

Dual Core Dual Hot

This type of system features main and backup cores with one ADMX connected by fiber to each. This configuration is highly recommended for dual core systems.

Specifications

Future I/O

Connector Type DIN1.0/2.3

Ethernet Interface

Connectors 1x SFP+
标准 PTPv2, SMPTE ST 2110-30 Level A & B

Control

Ethernet Through 570FC *
In-Band Via MAGNUM

Reference

Input Analog 525 or 625
Connector Type DIN 1.0/2.3 (contact factory for other options)

电气

电压 +12V DC

物理参数

插槽数 2
工作温度 0-40°C

Ordering Information

570EMR‑ADMX A 10GE IP audio engine for mono audio subsystems

SFP Interface Options

注意 Please contact the factory for further SFP options.
SFP10G-TR85-A SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, 850nm VCSEL, MMF, 300m on OM3 fiber
SFP10G-TR13-A SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, 1310nm DFB, SMF, 10km
Rear Plate Suffix
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 570FR or 570FR-HF Multiframes

Enclosures

570FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
570FR-HF 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules with high flow AC power supply