Interact with this product in a Layout Tool:

The 570J2K-HW-X19 is the optimal multi-channel J2K encoding and decoding platform. With direct conversion of up to 12x signals utilizing JPEG2000 mezzanine compression, the 570J2K-HW-X19 series delivers unparalleled processing density. Equipped with Advanced Encryption Standard (AES128), the 570J2K-HW-X19 provides industry-leading encryption.

The exceptional density of the 570J2K-HW-X19 supports up to 12x channels of 3G, HD/SDI, SD/SDI or up to 3x channels of UHD JPEG2000 encoding. The 570J2K-HW-X19 will support up to 9x channels of 3G, HD/SDI, SD/SDI JPEG2000 or 2x channels of UHD JPEG200 decoding.

With a truly unique and flexible design, the 570J2K-HW-X19 supports a variety of operating modes. Supported modes include: 12x JPEG2000 encodes, or 9x JPEG2000 decodes, or 6x JPEG2000 encodes/6x decodes and 4x JPEG2000 encodes/4x decodes on a single 570J2K-HW-X19 module.

As infrastructures continue to migrate to an all-IP workflow, we provide further flexibility with more supported modes, including: 9x uncompressed IP inputs SMPTE ST 2022-6 or ST 2110 and provide 9x JPEG2000 encodes; or 9x JPEG2000 decodes providing 9x uncompressed IP outputs SMPTE ST 2022-6 or ST 2110; or 4x uncompressed IP inputs SMPTE ST 2022-6 or ST 2110 with 4x JPEG2000 encodes and with 4x JPEG2000 decodes and 4x uncompressed IP outputs SMPTE ST 2022-6 or ST 2110.

The 570J2K-HW-X19 features Evertz' fourth-generation ultra-low latency, high-density JPEG2000 codec technology over multiple dedicated 10GbE links and 2x dedicated 1GbE links.

The 570J2K-HW-X19 will provide auto-timing time-stamped Ethernet outputs, multi-resolution JPEG2000 streaming outputs and incorporates patent pending multi-path, multi-flow packet merge base network bit error resilience for 100% QoS.

Adding to the unique one of a kind platform, the 570J2K-HW-X19 also supports modes that include TICO compression encoding and decoding. The exceptional density of the 570J2K-HW-X19 supports up to 4x channels of UHD TICO encoding or decoding.

570J2K-HW-X19 also supports the latest XS encode/decode compression. The flexible APP architecture supports APPs for 12x XS encodes up to 3G-SDI, 9x XS decodes up to 3G-SDI, 4x XS encodes for 4x channels of UHD QSD SDI to XS and lastly, 4x XS decodes for up to 4x channels of UHD XS to SDI QSD.

The 570J2K-HW-X19 can be managed via integrated HTTP web interface as well as SNMP management via frame controller.

特点

  • 8 unique/flexible application modes to meet a variety of operating modes, see APP reference table for further information
  • Forward Error Insertion and correction support (APP dependent)
  • AES128 encryption and de-encryption support (APP dependent)
  • Standards supported: 3840x2160p/59.94 (quad square), 3840x2160p/50 (quad square), 1080p/59.94, 1080p/50, 1080i/59.94, 1080i/50, 720p/59.94, 720p/50, 525i/59.94, 625i/50
  • Mezzanine Encode Processing and Encapsulation over IP

  • Video JPEG2000, TICO (APP dependent) encoded to native resolution
  • 4x groups of audio encapsulated
  • Full VANC encapsulation and pass-through
  • Mezzanine Decode Processing

  • Video JPEG2000, TICO (APP dependent) decoded from native resolution
  • 4x groups of audio de-capsulated and embedded into the SDI output
  • Full VANC de-encapsulation and embedding on SDI outputs
  • Control and Baseband Processing

  • Modules support control over frame controller or direct Ethernet interface
  • SNMP control from VistaLINK® or MAGNUM Unified Control

指标|

570J2K APPS

570J2K-X19-APP-12E 570J2K-X19-APP-9D 570J2K-X19-APP-9E-ASPEN 570J2K-X19-APP-9D-ASPEN 570J2K-X19-APP-6E6D 570J2K-X19-APP-4E4D 570J2K-X19-APP-U9E
# of J2K Encodes129649
# of J2K Decodes9964
# of TICO Encodes
# of TICO Decodes
# of SDI Inputs1264
# of SDI Outputs964
# of ASPEN Inputs9
# of ASPEN Outputs9
# of SMPTE ST 2110/2022-6 Inputs6 SMPTE ST 2022-64 SMPTE ST 2022-69 SMPTE ST 2110 or SMPTE ST 2022-6
# of SMPTE ST 2110/2022-6 Outputs9 SMPTE ST 2022-66 SMPTE ST 2022-64 SMPTE ST 2022-6
AES Encryption SupportYes
AES Decryption SupportYes
FEC InsertionYesYes
FEC CorrectionYesYes
# of 10GbE SFP Ports4466448
#of 1GbE SFP Ports2
570J2K-X19-APP-U9D 570J2K-X19-APP-U4E4D 570J2K-X19-APP-4KE 570J2K-X19-APP-4KD 570J2K-X19-APP-16EXS 570J2K-X19-APP-16DXS 570J2K-X19-APP-XE8D8
# of J2K Encodes4
# of J2K Decodes94
# of TICO Encodes4
# of TICO Decodes4
# of SDI Inputs16 or 4x UHD 2SI/QSD168
# of SDI Outputs816 or 4x UHD 2SI/QSD168
# of ASPEN Inputs
# of ASPEN Outputs
# of SMPTE ST 2110/2022-6 Inputs4 SMPTE ST 2110 or SMPTE ST 2022-6126
# of SMPTE ST 2110/2022-6 Outputs9 SMPTE ST 2110 or SMPTE ST 2022-64 SMPTE ST 2110 or SMPTE ST 2022-6126
AES Encryption Support
AES Decryption Support
FEC InsertionYes
FEC CorrectionYes
# of 10GbE SFP Ports8444
#of 1GbE SFP Ports4

Serial Digital Video

标准 SMPTE ST 424M (3GB/s), SMPTE ST 292M (1.5GB/s), SMPTE ST 259M (270MB/s), SMPTE ST 2022-6, SMPTE ST 2110
* PTP locking supported for sync rate of 32Hz of higher

串行视频输入

输入数量 Per different APP as indicated in the table above
端口数目 DIN
Input Equalization Automatic to 100m @ 3GB/s, 150m @ 1.5GB/s, 350m @ 270MB/s
反射损失 > 15dB up to 0.5GHz, > 10dB up to 3GHz

串行视频输出

输出数量 Per different APP as indicated in the table above
端口数目 DIN
Rise And Fall Time Per SMPTE spec

Video Over IP

Number of Interfaces Per different APP as indicated in the table above
端口数目 10GbE SFP/SFP+, 1GbE SFP/SFP+
J2K Encapsulation MPEG-2 TS over IP (SMPTE ST 2022-2)
Uncompressed SMPTE ST 2022-6/2110, ASPEN
Ethernet/IP Signaling Multicast IGMP V2/V3 (SSM support)

Embedding of HANC and VANC

  • 4x groups audio pass-through per encoder
  • All type of VANC data pass-through

电气

功率 100 watts
电压 12V DC

Enclosures

570FR 3RU chassis
S570FR 1RU chassis

Safety & Compliance

Supported Media Standards AMWA NMOS IS-04 v1.3 and IS-05 v1.1
EMI/RFI FCC Part 15 Subpart B / ICES-003 CISPR 22/EN55022

订购信息|

570J2K‑HW‑X19 Enhanced logic capacity Evertz 570FR hardware module acting as a bulk J2K encoder / decoder. Up to 12x10GE interfaces using SFP+ cages (SFPs sold separately) Must purchase 570J2K-APP-XX and encode/decode licenses to enable card functionality.

Application Options

570J2K-X19-APP-12E 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 12 Encodes from SDI to J2K. J2K licenses sold separately.
570J2K-X19-APP-9D 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 9 J2K to SDI Decodes. J2K licenses sold separately.
570J2K-X19-APP-9E-ASPEN 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 9 Encodes from ASPEN to J2K. J2K licenses sold separately.
570J2K-X19-APP-9D-ASPEN 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 9 Decodes from J2K to ASPEN. J2K licenses sold separately.
570J2K-X19-APP-6E6D 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 6x6 conversions (J2K/2022-6 ⇒SDI, SDI⇒J2K/2022-6.) J2K licenses sold separately.
570J2K-X19-APP-4E4D 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 4x4 conversions (J2K/2022-6 ⇒SDI, SDI⇒J2K/2022-6.) J2K licenses sold separately.
570J2K-X19-APP-U9E 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 9 Encodes from ST2110 to J2K. J2K licenses sold separately.
570J2K-X19-APP-U9D 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 9 Decodes from J2K to ST2110. J2K licenses sold separately.
570J2K-X19-APP-U4E4D 570J2K-HW-X19 APP supporting 4x4 conversions (J2K ⇒2110, 2110⇒J2K.) J2K licenses sold separately.

License Options

570J2K-X19-CK-J2KP60 3G/HD/SD JPEG 2000 Encoder or Decoder License for 570J2K-HW-X19
570J2K-X19-CK-TICO4KE 4K TICO Encoder License for 570J2K-HW-X19
570J2K-X19-CK-TICO4KD 4K TICO Decoder License for 570J2K-HW-X19

SFP Interface Options

SFPTR-RJ45-SGM-AV 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 SFP module with SGMII interface
SFP1G-TR13 SFP Optical Transceiver, 1.25Gbs, 1310nm, SMF, 20km
SFP10G-TR13-A SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbs, 1310nm DFB, SMF, 10km