See how this modular product fits in a frame:

特点

  • Single card fiber optic transmitter for one composite analog or SDI video and four analog or AES signals
  • Auto-sensing (analog or digital) video and audio inputs
  • Supports 525/625 line component 4:2:2 SDI @ 270Mb/s
  • Supports HD (SMPTE ST 292-1) video @ 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports both NTSC and PAL analog, or 4:2:2 component digital video
  • Supports Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog audio conversion
  • Broadcast quality analog video and audio performance
  • Meets or exceeds EIA/TIA RS250-C short haul specifications for analog video and audio transport
  • Supports 32, 44.1, 48KHz AES audio inputs
  • Dolby E™ compatible
  • Adjustable gain equalization for analog video for up to 250m of Belden 1694 coaxial cable
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm and up to 16 CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display, or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capability
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7800FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller

指标|

Analog Video Input

标准 NTSC (SMPTE ST 170), PAL (ITU-R 624-2)
输入数量 1
端口数目 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
Signal Quantization 12 bits
System Bandwidth > 5.5MHz
Level 2V p-p (maximum)
Gain Equalization Up to 250m of Belden 1694 or equivalent (adjustable)
阻抗 75Ω
反射损失 > 30dB to 5.5MHz
信噪比 > 70dB
微分增益 < 1.0%
微分相位 < 0.7°
Passband Ripple
NTSC < ±0.1dB to 4.1MHz
< ±0.2dB to 5.5MHz
PAL < ±0.1dB to 4.8MHz
< ±0.2dB to 5.8MHz
Chroma/Luma Gain 98% to 103%
Chroma/Luma Delay
NTSC < 5ns
PAL < 12ns
Line Time Distortion 1.2%

串行视频输入

标准 SMPTE ST 259-C, 525 or 625 line component, SMPTE ST 305, (SDTi), DVB-ASI (without separate audio), SMPTE ST 292-1 (HD)
输入数量 1
端口数目 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
均衡 Automatic to 300m @ 270Mb/s and 100m @ 1.485Gb/s with Belden 1694 or equivalent cable
反射损失 > 15dB up to 270Mb/s

Analog Video Output

标准 Same as Analog Video Input
输出数量 1
端口数目 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
Level 1V p-p
阻抗 75Ω
反射损失 > 30dB to 5.5MHz

串行视频输出

输出数量 2 (1 loopback, 1 serial)
端口数目 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
信号电平 800mV nominal
直流偏置 0V ±0.5V
上升/下降时间 900ps nominal @ 270Mb/s
< 270ps @ 1.485Gb/s
过冲 < 10% of amplitude
反射损失 > 15dB at 270Mb/s
频带抖动 < 0.2UI

Analog Audio Input

输入数量 4
Type 平衡 analog audio
端口数目 12-pin removable terminal block
阻抗 High Impedance (> 20kΩ)
频率响应 ±0.1dB, 20Hz to 20kHz
THD < 0.005%, 20Hz to 20kHz
Channel Phase Differential ±1°
SNR (weighted) > 85dB
Maximum Input Level +24dBu
Signal Quantization 24 bits

AES Audio Input

标准
平衡 AES3-1992
非平衡 SMPTE ST 276
Other Dolby® E compatible
输入数量 4 (auto-sensing for balanced or unbalanced input)
端口数目 12 pin removable terminal block
反射损失 > 15dB, 1MHz to 6MHz
信号电平
平衡 1V to 7V p-p
非平衡 1.2V p-p ±0.1V
均衡
平衡 450m of Belden 1800D cable
非平衡 1500m of Belden 1694A cable
Resolution Up to 24 bits
Sampling Rate 32, 44.1, 48kHz
阻抗
平衡 110Ω
非平衡 75Ω

光输出

输出数量 1
端口数目 Female SC/PC, FC/PC
反射损失 > 14dB
上升/下降时间 200ps nominal
光纤大小 9µm core / 125µm overall
工作波长
标准 1310nm, 1550nm (nominal)
CWDM See Ordering Information
DWDM See Ordering Information
功率
1310nm FP (Standard) -7dBm ±1dBm
1550nm & CWDM DFB 1dBm ±1dBm
DWDM DFB 7dBm ±1dBm

电气

电压 +12V DC
功率 16 瓦 (Non-DWDM) or 19 瓦 (DWDM)

物理参数

插槽数 1

标准

Laser Safety Class 1 laser product, complies with 24CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, IEC 60825-1
EMI/RFI Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A, EU EMC Directive

订购信息|

Analog, SDI or HD-SDI Video with 4 Channel Analog or AES Audio Fiber Transmitter
7707ADVT13‑HD 1310nm FP laser (-7dBm launch power)
7707ADVT15‑HD 1550nm DFB laser
CWDM (Ordering Information)
7707ADVTxx‑HD CWDM laser
7707ADVTDxxx‑HD DWDM DFB laser (Contact Factory for Wavelength Availability)

订购可选项

注意 Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Connector Suffix
+SC SC/PC
+FC FC/PC
Rear Plate Suffix
+1RU 1RU rear plate for use with 7701FR Multiframe
+SA Standalone Enclosure Rear Plate
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C or 7800FR Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7701FR 1RU Multiframe which holds 3 single slot modules
S7701FR 7700 Series Standalone Enclosure