See how this modular product fits in a frame:

The 7707CVR-8 is a VistaLINK® capable, composite analog video fiber receiver for broadcast quality video signals. This single card module accepts a fiber optic input from the companion 7707CVT-8 composite analog video fiber transmitter, demultiplexes the signals, performs D to A conversion and outputs NTSC or PAL analog video.

The 7707CVR-8 occupies two card slots and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.

特点

  • Single card fiber optic receiver for up to eight analog video signals
  • Supports both NTSC and PAL video signals
  • Broadcast quality analog video performance
  • Meets or exceeds EIA/TIA RS250-C short haul specifications for analog video transport
  • Adjustable gain, DC offset and pre-emphasis for up to 250m of Belden 1694A coaxial cable
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7800FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Fully Hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Accepts any wavelength in the 1270nm to 1610nm range

指标|

光输入

输入数量 1
端口数目 Female SC/PC, FC/PC
Operating Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm
最大输入功率 0dBm
光敏感度
标准 -23dBm
High Sensitivity -28dBm

Analog Video Outputs

标准 NTSC, SMPTE ST 170, PAL, ITU-R624-4
输出数量 8
端口数目 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
System bandwidth 5.5MHz
Output Level 1 Vp-p (nominal), 2 Vp-p maximum
Gain Unity gain nominal, adjustable 50% to 150%
Output Impedance 75Ω
反射损失 > 20dB
信噪比 > 70dB
微分增益 < 1.0%
微分相位 < 0.7°
Pre-Emphasis Cable loss compensation for up to 250m of Belden 1694A (each output adjustable separately)
Passband Ripple
NTSC < ±0.1dB to 4.1MHz and
< ±0.2dB to 5.5MHz
PAL < ±0.1dB to 4.8MHz and
< ±0.2dB to 5.8MHz
Chroma/Luma Gain 98% -103%
Chroma/Luma Delay
NTSC < 5ns
PAL < 12ns
Line Time Distortion 1.2%

电气

电压 +12V DC
功率 13 瓦

物理参数

Number of slots 2

标准

EMI/RFI Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A EU EMC directive

订购信息|

7707CVR‑8 Eight Analog Video Fiber Receiver, VistaLINK®
7707CVR‑8‑H Eight Analog Video Fiber Receiver, High Sensitivity, VistaLINK®

订购可选项

注意 Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Connector Suffix
+SC SC/PC
+FC FC/PC
Rear Plate Suffix
+1RU 1RU rear plate for use with 7701FR Multiframe
+SA Standalone Enclosure Rear Plate
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C or 7800FR Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7701FR 1RU Multiframe which holds 3 single slot modules
S7701FR 7700 Series Standalone Enclosure