See how this modular product fits in a frame:

The 7707VAR-3G is a VistaLINK® capable fiber optic receiver for 3G, HDTV or SDTV video and AES audio signals. This single card module outputs one 3G, HD-SDI or SD-SDI video plus four AES audio signals that have been transmitted by the companion 7707VAT-3G fiber optic transmitter.

The 7707VAR-3G occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.

特点

  • Supports SMPTE ST 424 formats
  • Supports HDTV video formats @ 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports 525/625 line component 4:2:2 SDI @ 270Mb/s
  • Provides up to four de-embedded AES audio outputs
  • Dolby E compatible
  • Local display of optical signal strength, video and audio presence, video and AES formats
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7800FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Accepts any wavelength in the 1270nm to 1610nm range

指标|

光输入

输入数量 1
端口数目 Female SC/PC, FC/PC
反射损失 > 25dB
Operating Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm
最大输入功率
标准 -1dBm
High Sensitivity -H version -7dBm
光敏感度
标准 -23dBm
High Sensitivity -H version -28dBm

Serial Video Outputs

输出数量 2 regenerated
标准 SMPTE ST 424, SMPTE ST 292-1, SMPTE ST 259-C,SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi), DVB-ASI (without separate audio)
端口数目 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
信号电平 800mV nominal
直流偏置 0V ±0.5V
上升/下降时间 < 270ps for HDSDI, < 900ps for SDI
过冲 < 10% of amplitude
反射损失 > 15dB up to 1.485Gb/s
High Freq. Jitter < 0.2 UI to 1.5G

AES Audio Outputs

Number of Signals 4 (user-selectable for balanced or unbalanced)
标准 AES3-2003 (平衡 AES)
SMPTE ST 276 (非平衡 AES)
端口数目 12-pin terminal block
Sampling Rate 48kHz
Resolution Up to 24 bits
信号电平
平衡 1V p-p ±0.1V
非平衡 2V p-p ±0.1V Differential
Rise/Fall Times
平衡 20ns ±5ns
非平衡 35ns ±5ns
阻抗
平衡 110Ω
非平衡 75Ω
反射损失 > 15dB, from 1MHz to 6MHz
频带抖动 < 10ns p-p, with conditions of minimum to maximum cable length

System Performance

7707VAT-3G + 7707VAR-3G
Video Input To Output Delay < 35ms
Audio to Video delay < 3.3ms with SRC enabled
+4ms with audio pop minimization enabled

电气

电压 +12V DC
功率 11 瓦

物理参数

Number of slots 1

订购信息|

7707VAR‑3G 3G/HD/SD with 4 AES Audio Fiber Receiver, VistaLINK® Monitoring
7707VAR‑3G‑H 3G/HD/SD with 4 AES Audio High Sensitivity Fiber Receiver, VistaLINK® Monitoring

订购可选项

注意 Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Connector Suffix
+SC SC/PC
+FC FC/PC
Rear Plate Suffix
+1RU 1RU rear plate for use with 7701FR Multiframe
+SA Standalone Enclosure Rear Plate
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C or 7800FR Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7701FR 1RU Multiframe which holds 3 single slot modules
S7701FR 7700 Series Standalone Enclosure