See how this modular product fits in a frame:

特点

  • Transports signals at the OC-3/STM-1 line rate
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for 8 bi-directional asynchronous DVB-ASI signals
  • Flexible Bandwidth Management (FBM) automatically throttles Ethernet bandwidth with respect to applied video
  • Built-in Ethernet transceiver with one 10/100/1000 Base-T compatible port
  • Interfaces directly to the SONET/SDH infrastructure
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any input feed
  • Stratum 3 wander/holdover/jitter compliance
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable (contact factory for multi-mode applications)
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • SC/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • VistaLINK® capability is available when modules are used with the 3RU 7800FR frame and a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller module in slot 1 of the frame

指标|

串行视频输入

标准 DVB-ASI
输入数量 8
端口数目 1.0/2.3 female (Mini-DIN)
均衡 Automatic to 250m @ 270MB/s with Belden 1694A or equivalent cable
反射损失 > 15dB up to 270MB/s

串行视频输出

标准 DVB-ASI
输出数量 8
端口数目 1.0/2.3 female (Mini-DIN)
信号电平 800mV nominal
直流偏置 0V ±0.5V
Rise And Fall Time 900ps nominal @ 270MB/s
过冲 < 10% of amplitude
反射损失 > 12dB
频带抖动 < 0.2UI

光输入

标准 OC-3/STM-1
输入数量 1
端口数目 Female SC/PC or FC/PC
反射损失 > 25dB
工作波长 1270nm to 1610nm
最大输入功率
标准 -1dBm
光敏感度
标准 -28dBm

光输出

标准 OC-3/STM-1
输出数量 1
端口数目 Female SC/PC or FC/PC
反射损失 > 14dB
频带抖动 < 0.2UI
光纤大小 9µm core/125µm overall
工作波长
标准 1310nm, 1550nm (nominal)
CWDM 1270nm to 1610nm (See Ordering Information)
DWDM C-Band (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) (See Ordering Information)
功率
1310nm FP (Standard) -7dBm ±1dBm
1550nm & CWDM DFB 0dBm ±1dBm
DWDM DFB +7dBm ±1dBm

电气

电压 +12V DC
功率 12 watts (Non DWDM), 13 watts (DWDM)

物理参数

插槽数 2

标准

Electrical Safety CSA Listed to UL 60065-03, IEC 60065
Complies with CE Low voltage Directive
Laser Safety Class 1 laser product
Complies with 24 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
IEC 60825-1
EMI/RFI Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A
EU EMC directive

订购信息|

Eight Channel, Bi-directional ASI +Ethernet over OC3 Transceiver, 2 slot Mini-DIN I/O with VistaLINK®
7707VB13‑8‑ASI‑OC3‑DIN 1310nm FP laser
7707VB15‑8‑ASI‑OC3‑DIN 1550nm DFB laser (0dBm)
CWDM & DWDM (Ordering Information)
7707VBxx‑8‑ASI‑OC3‑DIN CWDM DFB laser
7707VBDxxx‑8‑ASI‑OC3‑DIN DWDM DFB laser (Contact Factory for Wavelength Availability)

订购可选项

注意 Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Connector Suffix
+SC SC/PC
+FC FC/PC
Rear Plate Suffix
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7800FR or 7700FR-C Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules