See how this modular product fits in a frame:

The 7708RGBR and 7708DVIR are VistaLINK® SNMP capable RGBHV/DVI/KVM receivers for high resolution/high quality RGB and DVI video signals. Single card receiver module accepts an input from the companion 7708RGBT/DVIT RGHV/DVI/KVM Transmitters and outputs both analog or and digital DVI video. The 7708RGBR is also available with analog audio, keyboard + mouse, serial and USB 2.0 options. SFP modules available in both optical or COAX options. (See ordering options)

The 7708RGBR/DVIR occupies one card slot (two card slots for the A2KM and A2KM-USB versions) and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, or the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity. See the physical specifications for the slot count.

The 7708DVIR provides the same features listed above as the 7708RGBR, however it only supports a digital (DVI) output.

特点

  • Supports DVI or RGBHV transport over a single fiber/coax
  • Provides both RGBHV and DVI outputs simultaneously
  • 3G router compatible for KVMX applications
  • VESA video resolutions supported up to WUXGA
  • Full 24 bits per pixel color resolution
  • Ideal for use with high resolution LCD, plasma, and projection screens
  • Superior digital data transmission
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7800FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber or electrical disconnect/ re-connect required
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable (contact factory for multi-mode applications)
  • Accepts any wavelength in the 1270nm to 1610nm range
  • Optional 2 channel stereo analog audio
  • Optional keyboard, mouse and serial
  • Optional USB 2.0 interface
  • Optional electrical SFP modules (+DIN)

指标|

Video Output

标准 RGBHV and DVI 1.0, VESA
输出数量 1
Connectors 28-pin DVI with Analog
Video Resolution Up to WUXGA (1920x1200) at 75Hz
Video Bandwidth 500MHz
Color Resolution 24 bits
Analog Output Level 1.4V p-p (maximum)
Analog Output Impedance 75Ω
Signal/Noise Ratio > 55dB

Analog Audio Output

A2, A2KM & A2KM-USB versions
输出数量 2
Type 平衡 analog audio
端口数目 12-pin removable terminal block
阻抗 High Impedance (> 20kΩ)
频率响应 ±0.1dB (20Hz to 20kHz)
THD < 0.005% (20Hz to 20kHz)
Channel Phase Diff < ±1°
信噪比 > 85dB
Level -20dB to +3dB
Maximum Output Level +24dBu into 10kΩ loads

Serial, Keyboard/Mouse, USB Input/Output

A2KM & A2KM USB versions
标准 USB 2.0
Number
A2KM Versions 3
USB Versions 6
端口数目 2 PS2 for keyboard & mouse
3 USB Type A, 1dB-9F serial

光输入

输入数量 1 per SFP
端口数目 Female LC/UPC
Operating Wavelength 1270nm-1610nm
Max Input Power -1dBm
光敏感度
标准 -21dBm

光输出

输出数量 1 per SFP
端口数目 Female LC/UPC
工作波长
标准 1310nm
CWDM 1270nm -1610nm
Output Power
1310nm -2dBm ±1dBm
CWDM +4dBm ±1.5dBm

Electrical Output

输出数量 1 per SFP (when fitted with +DIN option)
端口数目 DIN Type 1.0/2.3 connector (75Ω)

Electrical Input

A2KM & A2KM-USB versions
输入数量 1 per SFP (when fitted with +DIN option)
端口数目 DIN Type 1.0/2.3 connector (75Ω)
均衡 Typical 100m @ 3GB/s

电气

电压 +12V DC
功率 13 watts (based on options)

物理参数

插槽数
Standard and A2 versions 1
A2KM and USB versions 2

标准

Laser Safety Class 1 laser product
Complies with 24 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
IEC 60825-1
EMI/RFI Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A
EU EMC directive

订购信息|

7708RGBR RGBHV/DVI Receiver, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, includes SFP Receiver (must specify SFP module for COAX)
7708RGBR‑A2 RGBHV/DVI +2 Analog Audio Receiver, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, includes SFP Receiver (must specify SFP module for COAX)
7708RGBR‑A2KM RGBHV/DVI +2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse Receiver, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)
7708RGBR‑A2KM‑USB RGBHV/DVI +2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse + USB 2.0 Receiver, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, (must specify SFP module)
7708DVIR DVI Receiver, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, includes SFP Receiver (must specify SFP module for COAX)
7708DVIR‑A2 DVI +2 Analog Audio Receiver, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, includes SFP Receiver (must specify SFP module for COAX)
7708DVIR‑A2KM DVI +2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse Receiver, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK®, (must specify SFP module)
7708DVIR‑A2KM‑USB DVI +2 Analog Audio + Bi-di Keyboard and Mouse + USB 2.0 Receiver, 3G router compatible, VistaLINK® (must specify SFP module)

Electrical Ordering Options

+DIN SFP Transceiver, DIN Type, supports rates up to 3GB/s

Optical Ordering Options

Only for A2KM and A2KM-USB
注意 xx - 27 to 61 and 55=1550nm laser
+13 SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, standard sensitivity receiver, supports rates up to 3GB/s
+Cxx SFP Transceiver, CWDM, standard sensitivity receiver, supports rates up to 3GB/s

订购可选项

注意 Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Rear Plate Suffix
+1RU 1RU rear plate for use with 7701FR Multiframe
+SA Standalone Enclosure Rear Plate
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C, 7800FR or 7801FR Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7801FR 1RU Multiframe which holds up to 4 single slot or 2 dual slot modules
7701FR 1RU Multiframe which holds 3 single slot modules
S7701FR 7700 Series Standalone Enclosure