See how this modular product fits in a frame:

特点

  • 电光转换器,用于 DS3(44.736Mb/s)
  • 自动电缆均衡,对高质量的75Ω 同轴电缆可达300米
  • 信号时钟恢复和抖动衰减
  • 输出适应G.703 标准的光波
  • 信号丢失(LOS) 检测/指示(ANSI T1.231-1999 和ITU G.775)
  • 电输出的驱动水平控制,用于增强距离
  • 具变压器耦合的输出/输入
  • 光波输出范围在1310nm,1550nm 和高达16段 CWDM 波长(ITU-T G.694.2 适应)
  • 也支持DWDM 波长 (ITU-T G.694.1 适应)
  • 兼容单或多模式的光纤电缆
  • 完全可以在正面热插拔
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
  • 全面的信号和模块状态监测,通过卡边显示或通过 SNMP 和 VistaLINK® 远程实现
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7800FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller

指标|

输入

标准 G.703 @ 44.736Mb/s
输入数量 1 路分离的
接头 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
均衡 自动达 300m(Belden 8281 或相当电缆)
反射损失 > 20dB 高至 44Mb/s

输出

标准 与输入相同
输出数量 2 路时钟恢复
接头 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
波形 输出适应G.703 标准的波形
反射损失 > 15dB 高至 44.736Mb/s
驱动电平 低:电缆长度 < 70m 或高:电缆长度 > 70m

光输出

输出数量 1
类型 量化的 DS3 @ 44.736Mb/s
接头 SC/PC, FC/PC 母接头
反射损失 > 14dB
光纤尺寸 9µm 中心 / 125µm 外围
波长 参考订购信息
光能
1310nm FP -7.5dBm ±1dBm
1550nm, CWDM DFB 0dBm ±1dBm
DWDM DFB +7dBm ±1dBm

电气

电压 +12V DC
功率 6 瓦 (non-DWDM) 或 9 瓦 (DWDM)

物理参数

插槽数 1

标准

激光安全性 类 1 激光产品
类 1M 激光产品 (只是 DWDM 版本)
符合 24 CFR 1040.10 和 1040.11, IEC 60825-1
EMI/RFI 符合 FCC Part 15, 类 A, EU EMC 指标

订购信息|

DS3 电光转换器
7707EO13‑DS3 1310nm FP 激光
7707EO15‑DS3 1550nm DFB 激光
CWDM & DWDM (Ordering Information)
7707EOxx‑DS3 CWDM DFB 激光
7707EODxxx‑DS3 DWDM DFB 激光 (Contact Factory for Wavelength Availability)

订购可选项

注意 Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Connector Suffix
+SC SC/PC
+FC FC/PC
Rear Plate Suffix
+1RU 1RU rear plate for use with 7701FR Multiframe
+SA Standalone Enclosure Rear Plate
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C or 7800FR Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7701FR 1RU Multiframe which holds 3 single slot modules
S7701FR 7700 Series Standalone Enclosure