See how this modular product fits in a frame:

特点

  • 光电转换器,适用于 E3 (34.368Mb/s)
  • 信号时钟恢复和抖动衰减
  • 输出波形为 G.703 标准兼容
  • 输出 1010 图形当失去锁定到一个输入信号
  • 电输出驱动电平控制,用于更远距离
  • 输入/输出的变压
  • 显示接收到的光能,提供一个 pre-emptive 的连接完整性的指示
  • 广泛的光输入波长范围(1270nm 到 1610nm)
  • 支持单或多模光纤
  • 完全可以在正面热插拔
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
  • 完全的信号和状态的监测,主要通过4 位的卡边显示或 VistaLINK&trade和SNMP 的远程功能。
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7800FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller

指标|

光输入

输入数量 1
类型 Scrambled E3 @ 34.368Mb/s
接头 SC/PC, FC/PC 母接头
工作波长 1270nm - 1610nm
光敏感度 -31dBm
最大输入功率 0dBm
光纤大小 62µm 中心 / 125µm 外围

输出

输出数量 3 时间恢复的
接头 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
波形 符合 G.703 格式
反射损失 > 15dB 高至 340MHz
驱动电平
用于电缆长度 < 70m
用于电缆长度 > 70m

电气

电压 +12V DC
功率 6 瓦
EMI/RFI 符合 FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC 指标

物理参数

插槽数 1

订购信息|

7707OE13‑E3 E3 光电转换器

订购可选项

注意 Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Connector Suffix
+SC SC/PC
+FC FC/PC
Rear Plate Suffix
+1RU 1RU rear plate for use with 7701FR Multiframe
+SA Standalone Enclosure Rear Plate
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C or 7800FR Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7701FR 1RU Multiframe which holds 3 single slot modules
S7701FR 7700 Series Standalone Enclosure