See how this modular product fits in a frame:

7707VAR-HD 是一个 VistaLINK® 兼容的光收机,用于高清或标清电视和 AES 音频信号。这个单插卡模块输出一路高清或标清 SDI 视频,� 上四路 AES 音频。这些信号是由姊妹产品 7707VAT-HD 高清 SDI 和 AES 音频光发机发射的。

The 7707VAR-U-HD has unbalanced audio connections and is identical to the 7707VAR-HD in all other aspects.

The 7707VAR-HD occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.

特点

  • 支持所有高清电视格式 @ 1.485Gb/s
  • 支持 525/625 行分量 4:2:2 SDI @ 270Mb/s
  • 提供最高 4 路解嵌 AES 音频输出
  • 杜比 E™ 兼容
  • 本地显示光信号强度、视频和音频信号、视频和AES格式
  • 完全可以在主机正面进行热插拔
  • 全面的信号和卡状态的监测,通过 4 位的卡边显示或 VistaLINK® 和 SNMP 的远程功能实现
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7800FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • 支持单或多模光纤电缆
  • 接收任何在1270nm 到 1610nm范围之间的波长

指标|

光输入

输入数量 1
接头 母头 SC/PC 或 FC/PC
反射损失 > 25dB
波长 1270nm - 1610nm
最大输入功率
标准 -1dBm
高敏感度 (-H) -7dBm
光敏感度
标准 -23dBm
高敏感度 (-H) -28dBm

串行视频输出

输出数量 2 重新生成
标准 SMPTE ST 292-1, SMPTE ST 259-C
SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi), DVB-ASI (without separate audio)
接头 BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
信号电平 800mV 标称
直流偏置 0V ±0.5V
上升/下降时间 < 270ps 高清, < 900ps SDI
过冲 < 10% 振幅
反射损失 > 15dB 高至 1.485Mb/s
Alignment Jitter < 0.2UI

AES 音频输出

数量 4
标准
平衡的 AES3-2003
非平衡 SMPTE ST 276
接头
标准 12 针终接条
-U Version BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
取样率 48kHz
分辨率 最高 24 比特
信号电平
平衡的 1V p-p ±0.1V
非平衡 2V p-p ±0.1V
上升/下降时间
平衡的 20ns ±5ns
非平衡 35ns ±5ns
阻抗
平衡的 110Ω
非平衡 75Ω
反射损失 > 15dB 从 1MHz - 6MHz
频宽抖动 < 10ns p-p, 测试条件为最小到最大电缆长度

电气

电压 +12V DC
功率 11 瓦
EMI/RFI Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A, EU EMC Directive

物理参数

插槽数 1

订购信息|

7707VAR‑HD 高清 SDI 光收机,带 4 路AES 音频
7707VAR‑U‑HD 高清 SDI 光收机,带 4 非平衡 路AES 音频
7707VAR‑HD‑H 高敏感度高清视频光收机,带 4 路AES 音频
7707VAR‑U‑HD‑H 高敏感度高清视频光收机,带 4 非平衡 路AES 音频

订购可选项

注意 Rear plate and fiber connector must be specified at time of order - eg: [model]+SC+3RU
Connector Suffix
+SC SC/PC
+SCF SC/PC with flap cover
+FC FC/PC
Rear Plate Suffix
+1RU 1RU rear plate for use with 7701FR Multiframe
+SA Standalone Enclosure Rear Plate
+3RU 3RU rear plate for use with 350FR, 7700FR-C or 7800FR Multiframes

Enclosures

350FR Portable Multiframe which holds 7 single slot modules
7700FR-C 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7800FR 3RU Multiframe which holds 15 single slot modules
7701FR 1RU Multiframe which holds 3 single slot modules
S7701FR 7700 Series Standalone Enclosure